Sports Schedules

Published 1:21 pm Tuesday, November 2, 2021

FOOTBALL

Nov. 5

Loranger at Bogalusa, 7 p.m.

Pine at Varnado, 7 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

Jamborees

Nov. 9

Varnado hosts a jamboree

Nov. 11

Bogalusa competes Salmen Jamboree (boys only)

Regular season

Nov. 2

Our Lady Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School (girls only), 5 p.m. 

Bowling Green School at Presbyterian Christian School (girls only), 5 p.m.

Nov. 9

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Our Lady Academy (girls only), 5 p.m. 

Nov. 15

Simpson Academy at Bowling Green School, 5 p.m.

Nov. 16

Amite School Center at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Woodlawn Preparatory School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Nov. 18

Jackson Academy at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Centreville Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Kentwood at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Nov. 19

Silliman Institute at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Slidell at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Nov. 20

Mt. Hermon School Tournament

Nov. 22-23

Bowling Green School Shootout

Nov. 22-24

Bogalusa and Franklinton competing in the Lakeshore Tournament

Nov. 30

Laurel Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Hillcrest Christian School, 4 p.m.

Christ Episcoal at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Franklinton (boys only), 5 p.m.

Dec. 1-4

Franklinton hosting a tournament

Dec. 2

Wayne Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 6

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Christian Collegiate Academy, 6 p.m.

Dec. 7

Woodlawn Preparatory School at Ben’s Ford Christian School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Dec. 8-9

Franklinton competes in the Fontainebleau Tournament (boys only)

Dec. 9

Covington at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Lamar Christian School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 10

Parklane Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Wayne Academy, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Jewel Sumner, 5 p.m.

Dec. 14

Prentiss Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Varnado (girls only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Helena College and Career Academy (boys only), 6 p.m.

Dec. 16

Bowling Green School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

Dec. 17

Northlake Christian School at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

Dec. 18

Copiah Educational Foundation at Bowling Green School, 1:30 p.m.

Dec. 20

Bowling Green School at Parklane Academy, 3 p.m.

Dec. 21

Hillcrest Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Hammond at Franklinton (boys only)

Dec. 27-28

Ben’s Ford Christian School competes in the Silliman Institute Tournament

Dec. 28

Franklinton at Abramson, noon

Centreville Academy at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 30

Bowling Green School at CHEF, 4 p.m.

Jan. 4

Oak Forest Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

French Settlement at Franklinton, 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

Jan. 5

Independence at Franklinton, 5 p.m.

Jan. 6

Franklinton at Pine, 6 p.m.

Jan. 7

Columbia Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Woodlawn of Baton Rouge at Franklinton (boys only) 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Discovery Christian School, 4 p.m.

Jan. 11

Salmen at Franklinton (girls only), 6 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Laurel Christian School, 4 p.m.

Jan. 14

Wilkinson County Christian Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Pearl River at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Scholastica Academy (girls only), 5 p.m.

Jan. 18

Brookhaven Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Prentiss Christian School, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Live Oak (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 19

Franklinton at Sarah T. Reed (boys only), 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 21

Pearl River at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Oak Forest Academy, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at WIlkinson County Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Lakeshore (boys only), 6 p.m.

Jan. 25

Christian Collegiate Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

St. Scholastica Academy at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Columbia Academy, 3 p.m.

Jan. 27

Bowling Green School at Centreville Academy, 4 p.m.

Jan. 28

Discovery Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Silliman Institute at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Salmen, 6 p.m.

Feb. 1

Franklinton at Lakeshore (girls only), 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Centreville Academy, 4 p.m.

Feb. 2

Franklinton at Amite (boys only)

Feb. 3

Bowling Green School at Brookhaven Academy, 3 p.m.

Feb. 4

Amite School Center at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

CHEF at Bowling Green School, 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

Feb. 7

Franklinton at Loranger (boys only), 6 p.m.

Feb. 10

Franklinton at Mandeville (girls only), 6 p.m.

Feb. 11

Lakeshore at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Feb. 18

Salmen at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.