Sports Schedules

Published 2:25 pm Tuesday, October 29, 2019

FOOTBALL

 

Nov. 1

Salmen at Franklinton, 7 p.m.

Independence at Varnado, 7 p.m.

Bogalusa at Jewel Sumner, 7 p.m.

Pine at Amite, 7 p.m.

 

Nov. 8

Pine at Varnado, 7 p.m.

Loranger at Bogalusa, 7 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

Nov. 2

Bogalusa competes in the STA-Dutchtown Invitational at St. Thomas Aquinas

 

SOCCER

 

Nov. 19

Franklinton at Pine, 5:30 p.m.

 

Nov. 21

International High School of New Orleans at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.

Franklinton at Plaquemine (girls only)

 

Nov. 25

Franklinton at Hammond (girls only)

 

Dec. 3

Salmen at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 6

Riverdale at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 10

Plaquemine at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 12

St. Thomas Aquinas at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

Franklinton at Ponchatoula (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Dec. 13

Franklinton at Lakeshore (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 14

St. Augustine at Franklinton (boys only), 1 p.m.

 

Dec. 16

Archbishop Chapelle at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 20

Covington at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 6

Franklinton at Covington (boys only), 6:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 7

Franklinton at Ben Franklin (girls only), 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 8

Ben Franklin at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 9

Bonnabel at Franklinton, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 11

Franklinton at St. Augustine (boys only), 1 p.m.

 

Jan. 13

Franklinton at Salmen, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 15

Franklinton at Holy Cross (boys only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Covington (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 17

Ouachita Parish at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 21

Franklinton at East Jefferson (girls only)

 

Jan. 22

Franklinton at Lakeshore (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 23

Pine at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 28

Franklinton at Woodlawn of Baton Rouge (girls only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 30

Hammond at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

BASKETBALL

 

JAMBOREE

Nov. 12

Varnado hosts the Washington Parish Jamboree

 

Regular season

 

Nov. 4

Our Lady Academy of Bay St. Louis, Miss. at Ben’s Ford Christian School (girls only), 5 p.m.

Family Christian School at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Nov. 5

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Wilkinson County Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

 

Nov. 7

Central Hinds Academy at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Silliman Institute at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Nov. 8

Mt. Hermon School at Grand Isle, 5 p.m.

 

Nov. 9

Bowling Green School at Madison Ridgeland Academy, noon

 

Nov. 12

Prentiss Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Silliman Institute at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

 

Nov. 14

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Discovery Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Nov. 15

Phoenix at Mt. Hermon School, 6 p.m.

Salem High School at Ben’s Ford Christian School

 

Nov. 16

Jackson Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

 

Nov. 18

Centreville Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Simpson Academy, 5 p.m.

 

Nov. 19

Columbia Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Bogalusa at Covington (girls only) 5 p.m.

 

Nov. 20

Varnado at Central Lafourche (boys only), 5 p.m.

 

Nov. 21

Amite at Bogalusa, 6 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

 

Nov. 21 and 23

Mt. Hermon School Tournament

 

Nov. 22

Bowling Green School Parklane Academy, 3 p.m.

 

Nov. 23

Franklinton at Jesuit (boys only), 2 p.m.

 

Nov. 25-26

Mt. Hermon School and Varnado compete in The Dunham School Tournament (boys only)

Bowling Green School competes in the Brookhaven Academy Tournament

 

Nov. 25-27

Bogalusa and Franklinton compete in the Lakeshore Tournament (boys only)

 

Nov. 29

Bowling Green School competes in the Pearl River Community College Tournament (girls only)

 

Dec. 2

Varnado at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Covington at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 3

Bowling Green School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

 

Dec. 4-7

Franklinton hosting a tournament

Mt. Hermon School competes in the Jewel Sumner Tournament

 

Dec. 5

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

 

Dec. 6

Laurel Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Lamar Christian School, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Thrive Academy, 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 7

Brookhaven Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

 

Dec. 9

Amite School Center at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Independence (boys only), 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Resurrection Catholic School

 

Dec. 10

Franklinton at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Pearl River, 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 12

Lamar Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Mt. Hermon School, 5 p.m.

Covington at Bogalusa (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Dec. 13

Bowling Green School at Wayne Academy, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Laurel Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Dec. 12-14

Franklinton competes in the St. Paul’s School Tournament (boys only)

 

Dec. 14

Bowling Green School at Laurel Christian School, 11 a.m.

 

Dec. 16

Pope John Paul II at Bogalusa (girls only), 6 p.m.

Varnado at South Jones (boys only), 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Salem High School

 

Dec. 17

Amite at Mt. Hermon School, 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Independence, 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 18-20

Pine hosts the Washington Parish Tournament

 

Dec. 19

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Prentiss Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Dec. 20

Parklane Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Resurrection Catholic at Ben’s Ford Christian School

 

Dec. 21

Columbia Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

 

Dec. 26-28

Bogalusa boys compete in the Archbishop Hannan Tournament

 

Dec. 27-28

Bowling Green School competes in the PCS/Biloxi Tournament

Ben’s Ford Christian School competes in the Silliman Institute Tournament

 

Dec. 27-28 and Dec. 30

Mt. Hermon School competes in the Episcopal Holiday Tournament

 

Dec. 27

St. Martin’s Episcopal at Varnado (boys only), 1 p.m.

 

Dec. 30

Loranger at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 3

Belaire at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

Bogalusa at Pearl River (girls only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Helena College and Career Academy, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 6

Amite School Center at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Varnado, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 7

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Pine at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Kentwood, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 8

Mandeville at Varnado (boys only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Amite, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 10

Lamar Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Kentwood at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Centreville Academy, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Jewel Sumner, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 11

Wayne Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

Patrick Taylor Science and Technology at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), noon

 

Jan. 13

Mt. Hermon School at St. Helena College and Career Academy (girls only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 14

Varnado at Pine, 5 p.m.

Archbishop Hannan at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Franklinton, 5 p.m.

Runnels at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5:30 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Lamar Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 16

Discovery Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 17

Laurel Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Amite, 5 p.m.

Christ Episcopal School at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 6 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Wayne Academy, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 18

Bowling Green School at Columbia Academy, 2 p.m.

 

Jan. 21

Holden at Mt. Hermon School, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Adams County Christian School, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Columbia Academy, 4 p.m.

Varnado at St. Helena College and Career Academy, 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Albany, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 22

East Jefferson at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 23

Mt. Hermon School at Pearl River, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 24

Independence at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Salmen at Franklinton (boys only), 5 p.m.

Loranger at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Wayne Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 27

Mt. Hermon School at Albany, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 28

Jewel Sumner at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Forrest Academy (girls only), 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Maurepas, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Kentwood, 5 p.m.

Franklinton at New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 30

CHEF at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 31

Wilkinson County Christian Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Pine at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Lakeshore at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Bogalusa at Archbishop Hannan, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Runnels (boys only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 3

Salmen at Bogalusa (boys only), 6 p.m.

Lakeshore at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 4

Amite at Varnado (girls only), 6 p.m.

Varnado-Amite at the Smoothie King Center in New Orleans (boys only), 2:30 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Christ Episcopal School (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 7

St. Helena College and Career Academy at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Albany at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Franklinton (boys only), 7 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Holden, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 11

Franklinton at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 6 p.m.

Bogalusa at Loranger, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Independence, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 13

Bogalusa at Varnado, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 14

Thrive Academy at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Maurepas at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Salmen, 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 17

Loranger at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Varnado at West St. John 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Pearl River (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 18

Bogalusa at Varnado, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 20

Mt. Hermon School at Woodlawn (boys only), 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 21

Varnado at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Lakeshore (boys only), 7 p.m.