Sports Schedules

Published 1:24 pm Friday, November 15, 2019

FOOTBALL

 

Playoffs

Nov. 15

George Washington Carver High School at Franklinton, 7 p.m.

Port Barre at Pine, 7 p.m.

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

Nov. 19

Bogalusa and Franklinton compete in the state meet at Northwestern State University in Natchitoches

 

SOCCER

 

Nov. 19

Franklinton at Pine, 5:30 p.m.

 

Nov. 21

International High School of New Orleans at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.

Franklinton at Plaquemine (girls only)

 

Nov. 25

Franklinton at Hammond (girls only)

 

Dec. 3

Salmen at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 6

Riverdale at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 10

Plaquemine at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 12

St. Thomas Aquinas at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

Franklinton at Ponchatoula (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Dec. 13

Franklinton at Lakeshore (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 14

St. Augustine at Franklinton (boys only), 1 p.m.

 

Dec. 16

Archbishop Chapelle at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Dec. 20

Covington at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 6

Franklinton at Covington (boys only), 6:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 7

Franklinton at Ben Franklin (girls only), 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 8

Ben Franklin at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 9

Bonnabel at Franklinton, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 11

Franklinton at St. Augustine (boys only), 1 p.m.

 

Jan. 13

Franklinton at Salmen, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 15

Franklinton at Holy Cross (boys only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Covington (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 17

Ouachita Parish at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 21

Franklinton at East Jefferson (girls only)

 

Jan. 22

Franklinton at Lakeshore (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 23

Pine at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

 

Jan. 28

Franklinton at Woodlawn of Baton Rouge (girls only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 30

Hammond at Franklinton (girls only), 5:30 p.m.

 

BASKETBALL

 

Nov. 16

Jackson Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

 

Nov. 18

Centreville Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Pine at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Simpson Academy, 5 p.m.

 

Nov. 19

Columbia Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Franklinton, 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Covington (girls only) 5 p.m.

 

Nov. 20

Varnado at Central Lafourche (boys only), 5 p.m.

 

Nov. 21

Amite at Bogalusa, 6 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

 

Nov. 21 and 23

Mt. Hermon School Tournament

 

Nov. 22

Bowling Green School Parklane Academy, 3 p.m.

 

Nov. 23

Franklinton at Jesuit (boys only), 2 p.m.

 

Nov. 25-26

Mt. Hermon School and Varnado compete in The Dunham School Tournament (boys only)

Bowling Green School competes in the Brookhaven Academy Tournament

 

Nov. 25-27

Bogalusa and Franklinton compete in the Lakeshore Tournament (boys only)

 

Nov. 29

Bowling Green School competes in the Pearl River Community College Tournament (girls only)

 

Dec. 2

Varnado at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Covington at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Northshore (girls only), 5 p.m.

Pine at Pearl River Central, 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 3

Bowling Green School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Pine at St. Scholastica Academy (girls only), 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 4-7

Franklinton hosting a tournament

Mt. Hermon School competes in the Jewel Sumner Tournament

 

Dec. 5

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

 

Dec. 6

Laurel Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Lamar Christian School, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Thrive Academy, 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 7

Brookhaven Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

 

Dec. 9

Amite School Center at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Live Oak at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Independence (boys only), 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Resurrection Catholic School

 

Dec. 10

Franklinton at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Pearl River, 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 11

Pine at Loranger, 6 p.m.

 

Dec. 12

Lamar Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Mt. Hermon School, 5 p.m.

Covington at Bogalusa (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Dec. 13

Pearl River at Pine, 5 p.m.

Covington at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Wayne Academy, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Laurel Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Dec. 12-14

Franklinton competes in the St. Paul’s School Tournament (boys only)

 

Dec. 14

Bowling Green School at Laurel Christian School, 11 a.m.

 

Dec. 16

Albany at Pine, 6 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Bogalusa (girls only), 6 p.m.

Varnado at South Jones (boys only), 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Salem High School

 

Dec. 17

Amite at Mt. Hermon School, 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Independence, 5 p.m.

 

Dec. 18-20

Pine hosts the Washington Parish Tournament

 

Dec. 19

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Prentiss Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Dec. 20

Parklane Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Resurrection Catholic at Ben’s Ford Christian School

 

Dec. 21

Columbia Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

 

Dec. 20-21

Franklinton competes in the Walker Tournament (girls only)

 

Dec. 26-28

Bogalusa boys compete in the Archbishop Hannan Tournament

 

Dec. 27-28

Bowling Green School competes in the PCS/Biloxi Tournament

Ben’s Ford Christian School competes in the Silliman Institute Tournament

 

Dec. 27-28 and Dec. 30

Mt. Hermon School competes in the Episcopal Holiday Tournament

 

Dec. 27

St. Martin’s Episcopal at Varnado (boys only), 1 p.m.

 

Dec. 30

Loranger at Franklinton (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 3

Belaire at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Slidell at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

Bogalusa at Pearl River (girls only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Helena College and Career Academy, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 6

Amite School Center at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Varnado, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 7

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Pine at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Kentwood, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 8

Mandeville at Varnado (boys only), 5 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Pine, 6 p.m.

Franklinton at Amite, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 10

Lamar Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Kentwood at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Centreville Academy, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Amant (boys only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Walker (girls only), 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Jewel Sumner, 5 p.m.

Pine at Amite, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 11

Wayne Academy at Bowling Green School, 2 p.m.

Patrick Taylor Science and Technology at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), noon

 

Jan. 13

Pine at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at St. Helena College and Career Academy (girls only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 14

Varnado at Pine, 5 p.m.

Archbishop Hannan at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Franklinton (boys only), 5 p.m.

Runnels at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5:30 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Lamar Christian School, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Lakeshore (girls only), 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 16

Discovery Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 17

Laurel Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

St. Helena College and Career Academy at Pine, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Amite, 5 p.m.

Christ Episcopal School at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 6 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Wayne Academy, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 18

Bowling Green School at Columbia Academy, 2 p.m.

 

Jan. 21

Holden at Mt. Hermon School, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Adams County Christian School, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Columbia Academy, 4 p.m.

Varnado at St. Helena College and Career Academy, 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Albany, 5 p.m.

Pine at Independence, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 22

East Jefferson at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 23

Mt. Hermon School at Pearl River, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 24

Wayne Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Independence at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Loranger at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Pine, 5 p.m.

Salmen at Franklinton (boys only), 5 p.m.

St. Scholastica Academy at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 27

Mt. Hermon School at Albany, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 28

Jewel Sumner at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Amite at Pine, 6 p.m.

Salmen at Franklinton (girls only), 6 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Maurepas, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Kentwood, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Forrest Academy (girls only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Jan. 30

CHEF at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 31

Wilkinson County Christian Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Pine at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Lakeshore at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Bogalusa at Archbishop Hannan, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Runnels (boys only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 3

Salmen at Bogalusa (boys only), 6 p.m.

Lakeshore at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 4

Amite at Varnado (girls only), 6 p.m.

Varnado-Amite at the Smoothie King Center in New Orleans (boys only), 2:30 p.m.

Pine at St. Helena College and Career Academy, 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Christ Episcopal School (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 6

St. Martin’s Episcopal at Pine (boys only), 5:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 7

St. Helena College and Career Academy at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Albany at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Independence at Pine, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Franklinton (boys only), 7 p.m.

Franklinton at Scholastica Academy (girls only), 5 p.m.

Mt. Hermon School at Holden, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 11

Pearl River at Franklinton (girls only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 6 p.m.

Bogalusa at Loranger, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Independence, 5 p.m.

Pine at Kentwood, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 13

Bogalusa at Varnado, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 14

Thrive Academy at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Maurepas at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Salmen, 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 17

Loranger at Mt. Hermon School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Varnado at West St. John 5 p.m.

Bogalusa at Pearl River (boys only), 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 18

Bogalusa at Varnado, 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 20

Mt. Hermon School at Woodlawn (boys only), 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 21

Varnado at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Lakeshore (boys only), 7 p.m.